Orion 15

Our classic 15 mile cross country race in beautiful, but hilly, and often very muddy, Epping Forest.  Usually the 3rd or 4th Saturday in March.
Voted in top 50 races by Runners World readers
Picture

Orion 15 Result 2nd April 2016

Race Pos Race Number Name Club h m s
1 189 Angus Holford Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies SM 1 38 43
2 92 Joe Dale London Fields Tri SM 1 43 25
3 227 Fabien Lassonde Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SM 1 44 13
4 27 Jose Bilbao Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SM 1 44 44
5 37 Patrick Brown East London Runners SM 1 47 10
6 381 Gary Towers Eton Manor AC M40 1 47 42
7 348 Allen Smalls Colchester Harriers M40 1 48 44
8 26 Jared Bethell Harlow Running Club SM 1 49 38
9 369 Neil Swift Orion Harriers M40 1 50 53
10 184 William Hirst Barts and the London Running Club SM 1 51 22
11 100 Alex Day East London Runners SM 1 51 47
12 124 Carl Fiford Unaffiliated SM 1 52 0
13 1 Matthew Adcock Watford Harriers M40 1 52 17
14 318 Paul Rodgers Colchester Harriers M40 1 52 29
15 360 Will Stanley Barts and the London Running Club SM 1 52 39
16 19 Greg Bassam Orion Harriers SM 1 52 55
17 80 Matt Cornish RAF AA SM 1 53 51
18 69 Phil Coales Striders of Croydon SM 1 54 2
19 8 Gary Bagnall Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC M40 1 54 22
20 199 Rich Hynes Harlow Running Club SM 1 55 20
21 52 Paul Cates Eton Manor AC M50 1 55 30
22 397 Jon Whitehouse Loughton AC M40 1 55 52
23 365 Oliver Sussams Run Dem Crew SM 1 56 0
24 28 Alex Bostrom Unaffiliated SM 1 57 1
25 82 Simon Cottle Eton Manor AC SM 1 57 10
26 324 Ben Rowlands Orion Harriers SM 1 58 7
27 176 Karlwinder Hayer London Frontrunners M40 1 59 5
28 98 Craig Dawson Tiptree Road Runners SM 1 59 29
29 339 Natasha Sheel Serpentine SW 1 59 45
30 361 Elizabeth Stavreski Thames Hare and Hounds W35 2 0 1
31 326 Rupert Rowling Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SM 2 0 22
32 301 Rebecca Piggott London Heathside SW 2 0 28
33 207 Dan Jones Unaffiliated SM 2 0 48
34 238 Jonathan Litchfield London Heathside M40 2 1 3
35 239 Alejandro Lozano Unaffiliated SM 2 1 3
36 68 Leon Clement London Frontrunners SM 2 1 11
37 258 Scott Mcmillan East London Runners M40 2 1 25
38 39 Sam Burch London Fields Tri M40 2 1 41
39 104 Martin Dempsey Leigh on Sea Striders M50 2 1 56
40 288 Jose Pabon Ealing Eagles Running club SM 2 2 2
41 402 Aaron Williams East London Runners M40 2 2 21
42 368 James Swift East London Tri SM 2 2 34
43 337 Chris Seymour Mid Essex Casuals M40 2 2 43
44 99 Mike Dawson Unaffiliated M40 2 3 2
45 181 Marc Hills Thrift Green Trotters SM 2 3 4
46 398 Neill Whittaker Unaffiliated SM 2 3 8
47 403 Greg Williams Striders of Croydon SM 2 3 16
48 305 Billy Rayner East London Runners SM 2 3 20
49 247 Chris Martin Witham Running Club SM 2 3 29
50 211 John Keenan London Frontrunners M40 2 3 37
51 51 Tracey Carro Noya Serpentine W35 2 3 43
52 221 Russell Kober Benfleet Running Club M40 2 4 17
53 385 Michael Valbonesi Benfleet Running Club M50 2 4 42
54 64 Martyn Clarke Colchester Harriers M50 2 5 47
55 72 Leo Cole Witham Running Club M40 2 6 5
56 173 James Haskey-Jones Tiptree Road Runners M40 2 7 4
57 237 James Lightbown Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SM 2 7 25
58 29 Andy Bourne Tri Sport Epping M50 2 7 54
59 127 David Findlay Basildon Athletics M40 2 8 11
60 6 Toby Allanson Bishops Stortford Running Club SM 2 8 30
61 47 Ciaran Canavan East London Runners M40 2 8 34
62 356 Simon Smith Colchester Harriers M50 2 8 36
63 376 Lucy Thompson Unaffiliated W35 2 8 38
64 234 Rupert Lee Unaffiliated SM 2 8 47
65 137 Tim Freeland Orion Harriers SM 2 8 50
66 287 Sal Ozsakin Unaffiliated M40 2 8 59
67 235 Richard Leeder Stowmarket Striders M40 2 9 31
68 177 Dermott Hayes RG Active Race Team Essex M40 2 9 34
69 311 Scott Reid Orion Harriers M40 2 9 37
70 164 Ilsuk Han Fulham Running Club M50 2 9 49
71 298 Chris Peter Orion Harriers M50 2 10 3
72 261 Richard Milnes Unaffiliated M50 2 10 10
73 16 Mel Barlow-Graham Tri Sport Epping W35 2 10 16
74 95 Dave Daugirda Eton Manor AC M50 2 10 17
75 9 Andrew Bailey Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SM 2 10 23
76 370 Christopher Tait Unaffiliated SM 2 10 34
77 123 Fabrizio Ferrari Unaffiliated SM 2 10 44
78 85 Steyn Crous Unaffiliated SM 2 10 50
79 334 Alex Sbityakov Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SM 2 11 21
80 260 Stuart Mills Witham Running Club M40 2 11 29
81 131 Colin Fleming Barts and the London Running Club SM 2 11 30
82 76 Lee Connor London Heathside M40 2 11 30
83 14 Hugh Balfour Dulwich Runners AC M60 2 11 57
84 407 Malachy Wolohan Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SM 2 11 57
85 112 Tim Earl Waveney Valley AC SM 2 12 39
86 172 James Hart Orion Harriers M50 2 13 0
87 118 Spencer Evans East London Runners SM 2 13 2
88 115 Mark Ellingham Unaffiliated M50 2 13 6
89 34 David Brock Orion Harriers M50 2 13 10
90 335 Chris Scott Orion Harriers M40 2 13 11
91 90 Frazer Cunningham Unaffiliated M40 2 13 12
92 120 Richard Fanning Serpentine M40 2 13 31
93 414 Carel Cronenberg Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC M50 2 14 22
94 231 Mark Lawfull Orion Harriers M40 2 14 34
95 340 Liam Sheils Bishops Stortford Running Club SM 2 14 53
96 224 Andrew Lager Witham Running Club M40 2 15 4
97 333 Brett Savidge RG Active Race Team Essex M40 2 15 24
98 241 Faye Lynam Fulham Running Club W35 2 15 38
99 377 Paul Thompson East London Runners M40 2 16 3
100 284 Dean Ovel Leigh on Sea Striders SM 2 16 41
101 375 Alistair Tempest Orion Harriers M50 2 17 4
102 384 Will Tysterman Farrow Tri M40 2 17 27
103 105 Chris Desmond Sevenoaks AC M50 2 17 40
104 200 Kevin Jacob Billericay Striders M50 2 17 52
105 174 Adam Hatchett Unaffiliated SM 2 17 59
106 84 Kristian Cressy RAF AA M40 2 18 1
107 408 Zoe Woodward Eton Manor AC W45 2 18 11
108 62 Oliver Clark Unaffiliated SM 2 18 27
109 25 Steve Bennett Orion Harriers M40 2 18 48
110 242 John Lynch Mornington Chasers M60 2 19 3
111 293 Rebecca Pease Gateshead Harriers/Barts and The London SW 2 19 13
112 87 Oscar Croysdale Barts and the London Running Club SM 2 19 24
113 125 Gareth Fiford Portsmouth Joggers SM 2 19 34
114 226 Pierre Larsson Unaffiliated SM 2 19 59
115 178 Matthew Hearne Serpentine M40 2 20 7
116 362 Josh Stephens East London Runners SM 2 220 9
117 60 Kelly Clark Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC W35 2 20 49
118 65 Robert Clarke Portslade Hedgehoppers M40 2 21 5
119 83 David Cox East Essex Tri M40 2 21 9
120 400 James Whittington Unaffiliated SM 2 21 28
121 20 Peter Baum Unaffiliated SM 2 22 0
122 336 Raymond Selwyn Castle Point Joggers M60 2 22 12
123 169 Alastair Harrison Unaffiliated SM 2 22 14
124 41 Robert Burns Leigh on Sea Striders M50 2 22 24
125 245 Dave Manington Unaffiliated M40 2 22 28
126 316 Glen Ridout Dartford Road Runners M50 2 22 29
127 31 Karen Bradley Barnet & District AC W45 2 22 53
128 154 Andy Green Orion Harriers SM 2 23 19
129 250 Marco Maserati London Heathside M50 2 23 29
130 23 Allison Beeton Unaffiliated W45 2 23 31
131 264 Valeri Mitev Unaffiliated SM 2 23 42
132 33 Ian Brazier Springfield Striders M40 2 23 56
133 140 Julia Gardiner Harlow Running Club W35 2 23 59
134 230 Mark Lawes Tiptree Road Runners M40 2 24 4
135 77 Andrew Conway Tiptree Road Runners M40 2 24 4
136 341 Mark Shillaker Tiptree Road Runners M50 2 24 9
137 166 Thomas Hardy 23 mile club SM 2 24 10
138 167 Richard Harper Beckenham Running Club M50 2 24 27
139 212 Mark Kelder Unaffiliated SM 2 24 30
140 275 Mary Narey Stowmarket Striders W45 2 24 53
141 202 Carinne Jay Harlow Running Club W45 2 25 8
142 351 Charlotte Smith Serpentine W35 2 25 30
143 343 Craig Simpson East London Runners M40 2 25 43
144 168 Tracy Harrington Tiptree Road Runners W45 2 25 57
145 219 Vicky Knight Tiptree Road Runners W35 2 25 57
146 18 Gary Bartlett Orion Harriers M50 2 26 47
147 75 Neil Colquhoun London Frontrunners SM 2 27 4
148 109 Dominic Dragonetti East London Runners SM 2 27 7
149 353 Jane Smith Bishops Stortford Running Club W45 2 27 9
150 262 John Milsom Unaffiliated M40 2 27 12
151 359 Neil Spicer Leigh on Sea Striders SM 2 27 15
152 358 Katie Spicer Leigh on Sea Striders W35 2 27 15
153 210 Peter Karaiskos Leigh on Sea Striders SM 2 27 18
154 306 Robert Rayworth East London Runners M40 2 27 22
155 132 Paul Fletcher Beckenham Running Club M40 2 27 29
156 156 Dan Green Orion Harriers M40 2 27 34
157 399 Sarah Whittaker-Axon Mornington Chasers SW 2 27 41
158 40 Chris Burgess Unaffiliated M40 2 27 42
159 281 Richard O’Connor Unaffiliated SM 2 27 46
160 38 Emily Budd Barts and the London Running Club SW 2 27 51
161 96 Gareth Davies Unaffiliated M40 2 27 54
162 135 Morgan Francis East London Runners SM 2 28 9
163 111 Ryan Duff Unaffiliated SM 2 28 11
164 86 Helen Croydon Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC W35 2 28 20
165 315 Avril Riddell Mornington Chasers W55 2 28 23
166 203 Anne Jenkinson Unaffiliated W45 2 28 39
167 270 Laura Morgan Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SW 2 28 39
168 373 Keith Taylor Witham Running Club M50 2 29 15
169 283 Darrell Osborne London Heathside M40 2 29 22
170 192 Gary Homewood Mornington Chasers M50 2 30 5
171 128 Benjamin Fisher Orion Harriers M40 2 30 15
172 289 Will Packer Unaffiliated SM 2 30 22
173 290 Stewie Park Unaffiliated SM 2 30 40
174 188 Gavin Hodgson Orion Harriers SM 2 30 40
175 266 Colm Molloy Unaffiliated SM 2 31 14
176 415 Ramesh Pala East London Runners M50 2 31 14
177 395 John Western Leigh on Sea Striders M50 2 31 16
178 122 Alessandro Ferrari Unaffiliated SM 2 31 20
179 130 Rachel Flannigan Unaffiliated W35 2 32 0
180 108 Andrew Doig East Essex Tri M40 2 32 0
181 367 John Sweeney Castle Point Joggers M40 2 32 30
182 74 Mitchell Collins Unaffiliated SM 2 32 38
183 32 Jane Bramble East Essex Tri W45 2 32 45
184 151 Louise Goddard Stowmarket Striders W35 2 32 53
185 317 Nick Robinson Unaffiliated SM 2 35 7
186 330 Rob Sambrooks Synergy SM 2 37 7
187 114 Paul Edwards Watford Harriers M50 2 37 20
188 272 Ian Moss Brighton Phoenix M50 2 37 35
189 244 Ewan Main The Infidels M40 2 38 12
190 274 Evelyn Mullins Serpentine W45 2 38 52
191 78 Grant Conway East London Runners M40 2 40 47
192 155 Buddy Green Orion Harriers SM 2 40 52
193 150 Lee Goddard Stowmarket Striders M40 2 41 44
194 236 Robert L’Estrange Unaffiliated SM 2 42 39
195 216 Cliff King Castle Point Joggers M40 2 43 39
196 215 Maki Kimura Mornington Chasers W45 2 43 57
197 222 Kasia Kostyrka-Allchorne Southend Athletics Club W35 2 44 4
198 190 Julie Holloway Unaffiliated W35 2 44 10
199 413 Krishna Rajah Unaffiliated SM 2 45 38
200 357 Demis Sousa Unaffiliated M40 2 45 51
201 30 Andy Bradley Harlow Running Club M50 2 46 33
202 73 Caroline Coles Trent Park W35 2 46 58
203 308 Siobhan Reddy Serpentine W35 2 47 11
204 300 Ian Philp RG Active Race Team Essex M40 2 47 16
205 61 Martha Clark London Fields Tri W35 2 47 16
206 329 Stuart Salt Unaffiliated M40 2 47 42
207 389 Jessica Vinluan London Heathside W35 2 47 53
208 4 Gail Alexander Leigh on Sea Striders W45 2 47 53
209 45 Janet Bywater East London Runners W45 2 47 57
210 299 Lorna Pettifer Mid Essex Casuals W45 2 48 8
211 342 Trevor Sibley Braintree & District AC M50 2 48 27
212 182 Sam Hillyard Braintree & District AC W35 2 48 27
213 97 Andy Dawbarn East Essex Tri M50 2 48 37
214 251 Kathryn Maskell London Heathside W35 2 48 38
215 254 Ian Mcclymont Bishops Stortford Running Club M70 2 48 41
216 36 Gary Brown Leigh on Sea Striders M40 2 48 57
217 380 Paul Tonks Unaffiliated M40 2 48 58
218 253 Vanessa Mathers Southend Athletics Club W45 2 48 59
219 7 Joanna Arscott Bishops Stortford Running Club W35 2 49 5
220 396 Caroline White London Heathside W55 2 49 6
221 252 Adrian Mathers Unaffiliated M40 2 49 8
222 345 Mark Sitch Unaffiliated M40 2 49 12
223 106 Grã¡Inne Devery Ealing Eagles Running club SW 2 49 24
224 103 Matthew Dean Unaffiliated SM 2 49 25
225 185 Giles Hitchcock Unaffiliated M40 2 49 36
226 134 Collette Frampton Southend Athletics Club W35 2 49 54
227 17 June Barrow-Green Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC W55 2 50 1
228 291 Sue Park Eaing Eagles W45 2 50 11
229 286 Marc Owens Runnymede Runners SM 2 50 27
230 206 Barbara Jones Barnet & District AC W45 2 50 36
231 205 Richard Johnson Runnymede Runners M50 2 50 37
232 22 Richard Beard Unaffiliated M40 2 50 50
233 411 Jon Yorston Tiptree Road Runners M40 2 50 51
234 213 Helen Kidgell Leigh on Sea Striders W35 2 50 53
235 43 John Byrne Unaffiliated M40 2 50 57
236 371 Tara Tapper London Heathside W35 2 50 59
237 24 Graham Bell Unaffiliated M40 2 51 1
238 141 Richard Garrett Tiptree Road Runners M40 2 51 25
239 256 David McKeown Lymington Tri Club M40 2 51 38
240 160 Will Guest Unaffiliated M40 2 52 8
241 321 Lindsay Rolerkite Unaffiliated W45 2 52 20
242 265 Saidi Mohiddin Unaffiliated M40 2 53 17
243 310 Katy Rehsl Mid Essex Casuals W45 2 53 28
244 193 Jessica Hood Ealing Eagles Running Club SW 2 53 45
245 183 Andrew Hinds Beckenham Running Club M60 2 53 59
246 232 Michelle Lawfull Orion Harriers W35 2 54 13
247 406 Stuart Williams Datchet Dashers M50 2 54 22
248 21 Chusa Bautista Fructuoso Great Bentley Running Club SW 2 54 50
249 175 Ruth Hattersley London Fields Tri SW 2 55 15
250 401 David Wilkey Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC M40 2 55 28
251 146 Stephen Gill Unaffiliated M40 2 55 47
252 255 Jess Mccormick Barnet and District AC SW 2 55 53
253 410 James Wren Buckaroo Elite SM 2 55 56
254 347 Andrew Small Beckenham Running club M50 2 56 22
255 217 Neil Kirsh Unaffiliated M40 2 56 57
256 332 Toni Saunders Thorndon W45 2 58 40
257 390 Brian Butcher Castle Point Joggers M60 2 58 48
258 276 Andrew Newman Unaffiliated M50 2 58 56
259 191 Mike Holmes Unaffiliated SM 2 59 8
260 327 Tracy Russell Tiptree Road Runners W35 2 59 47
261 271 Firmin Moriarty EC1 M50 3 0 37
262 269 Alan Moran Eton Manor AC M50 3 1 47
263 259 Frank Merrigan Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC M50 3 1 56
264 195 Nicola Howard Beckenham Running Club W45 3 2 41
265 149 Ian Glover Southend Athletics Club M40 3 2 59
266 363 Jamie Stokes London Heathside M40 3 3 24
267 388 Nic Vincent Unaffiliated M40 3 3 28
268 5 Claire Alexandre Serpentine W35 3 3 29
269 366 Tony Swain Farrow Tri M60 3 4 10
270 126 Alan Findlay Bishops Stortford Running Club M50 3 4 41
271 161 Gemma Hagen Unaffiliated W35 3 4 42
272 344 Oliver Sinclair Unaffiliated SM 3 4 42
273 138 Andrzej Gajbutoewicz Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC M50 3 4 43
274 378 Lisa Thorn Orion Harriers W45 3 4 53
275 101 Fiona Day East London Runners W55 3 5 24
276 46 Ian Cairns Unaffiliated M50 3 6 51
277 280 James O’Connor Unaffiliated M60 3 6 57
278 15 Judi Barham Istead and Ifield W45 3 7 6
279 42 Peter Butler Dartford Road Runners M50 3 7 6
280 116 Rachel Emmett Unaffiliated W45 3 7 37
281 196 Gary Hunt East End Road Runners SM 3 7 42
282 67 Lee Clarkson Great Bentley Running Club SM 3 8 9
283 10 James Baird Unaffiliated SM 3 8 41
284 107 Mike Diver Havering 90 Joggers M60 3 9 8
285 48 Sean Carey Alice Rose Running Club M40 3 9 37
286 383 Carolyn Tustin Beckenham Running Club W55 3 10 46
287 89 Ian Cummins Dagenham 88 Runners M40 3 12 28
288 66 Tina Clarke Tiptree Road Runners W45 3 13 23
289 218 Anthony Knight Tiptree Road Runners M40 3 13 23
290 163 Stephen Hampshire Farrow Tri M50 3 13 33
291 390 Brian Butcher Castle Point Joggers M60 3 14 14
292 386 Ray Vautier Castle Point Joggers M60 3 14 14
293 349 Fay Smalls Colchester Harriers W35 3 15 1
294 246 Rebecca Marshall Serpentine W35 3 16 33
295 233 Chris Leadbeater Unaffiliated SM 3 16 38
296 249 Wendy Martin Witham Running Club W35 3 17 29
297 412 Jane Rattle Tri-Spoke Coaching SW 3 17 29
298 352 Harry Smith Stowmarket Striders M50 3 24 44
299 113 David Easey Pegasus Military Fitness M40 3 27 37
300 165 Sharon Hardwicke Unaffiliated W45 3 34 2
301 387 Alison Vincent Unaffiliated W45 3 34 2
302 117 Emily Eshelby Unaffiliated SW 3 39 0
303 225 Anna Lake Unaffiliated W45 3 39 0
304 374 Louise Taylor Eton Manor AC W35 3 48 0

Orion 15 Result 28th March 2015

Race NoRace PosNameClubCathms
721Harold WyberWoodford Green & ELSM12851
12Patrick BrownEast London RunnersSM13431
83Ian ClarkOrion HarriersSM13652
504Allen SmallsColchesterM4013716
405Euan BrownEast London RunnersSM13735
2806Richard McCormickBarnet and District ACM5013743
167Richard AshtonOrion HarriersSM1388
78Alex DayEast London RunnersSM13949
449Neil CookVictoria Park and THACSM14018
6110Brian JenkinsOrion HarriersSM14026
11011Neil SpicerUnaffiliatedSM14030
28612Keith MillerRedway RunnersM5014040
2613Duncan SteenVictoria Park and THACSM1414
5414Russell PriceEast London RunnersSM1414
29215Gary BagnallVictoria Park and THACM4014142
35916Simeon BennettVictoria Park and THACSM14249
1217Roger MaidmentOrion HarriersM401438
3318Colin ReadOrion HarriersM4014333
23719Paul CatesEton Manor ACM5014433
3220Billy ParrOrion HarriersSM1457
38821Tim MuirQueens Park HarriersSM14550
2522Simon BuckleySerpentine RCM4014617
25023Steve ArmstrongLondon HeathsideM4014618
24324Nick HammondStowmarket StridersM4014629
13425Carl FifordUnaffiliatedSM14657
31626Ricahrd HarrisonRoyston RunnersM401471
5927Daniel MutlowVictoria Park and THACSM1475
7128Matt FlannellyOrion HarriersM501478
1729Ray DzikowskiWoodford Green & ELM5014727
12430Paul JeggoUnaffiliatedM5014810
32231Adam BakerOrion HarriersM4014826
10732Mark HamiltonUnaffiliatedM4014912
4133Martin CunninghamPetts Wood RunnersM5014915
36634Chris SeymourMid Essex CasualsM4014917
35335David MillerBarnes RunnersM4014925
26736Mark BoultonEast London RunnersSM14929
10637Rachel NewsteadLondon HeathsideSW14936
26338Robert WatsonBofA Merill Lynch RCM4014943
19839Jon WhitehouseLoughton ACM4014948
16940Dean OvelLeigh-On-Sea StridersSM15029
241David WilsonOrion HarriersSM15243
30342Andrew MorrisBenfleet ACM5015251
17343Jacob HusseyPlumstead RunnersM4015329
32044Steven SweetWoodford Green & ELSM15345
2345Karen MurphyBarnet and District ACW4515417
10546Matt IronsideBishops Stortford RCSM15436
447Glen GoslingOrion HarriersM4015447
33548Ian WeirVictoria Park and THACSM1552
12049Diccon LoyUnaffiliatedM4015524
37350Paul ThompsonEast London RunnersM401567
6551Zoltan FodorOrion HarriersSM15624
36952David DaugirdaEton Manor ACM5015646
30153Carl HeapLondon HeathsideM6015651
39854Sal OzsakinUnaffiliatedM4015659
34655Nicholas CopasSerpentine RCM4015714
17956Andrew RichardsonHuntingdonshire ACM5015726
11957Robert BurnsLeigh-On-Sea StridersM5015735
33858Neil FordWoodford Green & ELM4015742
36159Rob ParfreyWakefield HarriersM4015757
3060Kevin LongVictoria Park and THACSM15816
18461Jez BaxterEast Essex Tri ClubM4015820
16662Anthony MescallOrion HarriersM4015828
27063Tracey NoyaSerpentine RCW3515840
4264Eugenie McLachlanUnaffiliatedSW15841
1465Richard McLellanUnaffiliatedSM1590
37266Mike FrancisUnaffiliatedSM1591
40067John LynchUnaffiliatedM5015912
21168Tim RenshawSerpentine RCSM15942
38769Simon BampfyldeSerpentine RCM4015959
32370Mark TempestOrion HarriersM502010
19971Ben RowlandsUnaffiliatedSM2011
29972Janet WorsterSerpentine RCW452012
18973Oliver LastBishops Stortford RCM402019
14074David CatoEton Manor ACSM2032
26575Matthew IbbsCrystal Palace Fun RunnersSM2048
27876Liam SheilsBishops Stortford RCSM212
28177Viktoras KamarovasEnergise Mud RunnersSM2127
3878Oliver ClarkUnaffiliatedSM2139
32879Paul MeeVictoria Park and THACM402141
26980Kelly ClarkVictoria Park and THACSW2147
28881Ewan DuckettTRAM402150
15282Ilsuk HanUnaffiliatedM502154
12683Kelvin SmithMarshalls MK ACM60222
34984Jeremy BethellLeigh-On-Sea StridersM402228
15385Jon ChestneyUnaffiliatedM502247
2286Harry GlennSwindon StridersSM2250
23587Zoe WoodwardEton Manor ACW45238
18588Peter BowlesSerpentine RCM402347
6289Aaraon WilliamsEast London RunnersM402352
32190Rachel MorrisonVictoria Park and THACSW2413
30991Myles CoulsonBraintree and DistrictM402424
39992Ker MacrossonStowmarket StridersM602452
18693Paul DellarTiptree Road RunnersM40252
994Pierre LarssonEast London TriathletesSM2518
26295Grant DeadmanUnaffiliatedSM2524
29396Paul KeechStopsley StridersM502525
597Daniel MoranUnaffiliatedSM2550
27698Toby AllansonBishops Stortford RCSM2611
35599Paul CastaldoTrent Park Running ClubM402612
378100Christopher BurgessUnaffiliatedM402633
203101Evelyn MullinsSerpentine RCW452645
24102David HurleyMid Essex CasualsM502712
315103Peter HatleyUnaffiliatedM402714
291104John CashUnaffiliatedSM2722
300105Gary BartlettOrion HarriersM502747
150106Richard LangronUnaffiliatedM502755
99107Alan DunlowUnaffiliatedSM283
248108Rob SommervilleEton Manor ACM40284
178109Kathryn HeapUnaffiliatedSW285
345110Mark LawfullUnaffiliatedM40289
283111Claire WaghUnaffiliatedW352818
18112Tom SpanyolWoodford Green & ELM502825
343113Ian HorrittReading Road RunnersSM2829
264114Teresa KwiecinskaUnaffiliatedW352832
246115Stephen GreenleasThrift Green TrottersSM2843
57116Shahib AliUnaffiliatedSM2849
190117Claire LivermoreSerpentine RCW352920
336118Richard HoggWoodford Green & ELM402934
187119Dave LittlejohnUnaffiliatedM402937
393120Buddy GreenOrion HarriersSM2941
133121Benjamin WiseUnaffiliatedSM2943
357122Jennifer WattUnaffiliatedW452957
49123Marc DeleaUnaffiliatedM402959
239124Tim WinfieldUnaffiliatedM402108
6125Martin WhiteEaling EaglesSM21012
337126Jennifer ThomasWoodford Green & ELW4521018
295127David KennardUnaffiliatedSM21032
282128Karen BradleyBarnet and District ACW4521056
116129John OwenBarnet and District ACM602112
144130Grant ConwayEast London RunnersM4021128
52131Thomas HardyWalthamstow parkrunSM21130
39132Martin ReynoldsUnaffiliatedSM21143
298133Mark LawesTiptree Road RunnersM4021150
135134Hannah SpriggsStratford on Avon ACSW21153
66135Finlay MurrayUnaffiliatedM4021155
151136John RoseTrent Park Running ClubM5021157
63137Stewart O'TooleUnaffiliatedSM21159
297138Tracy HarringtonTiptree Road RunnersW452126
271139Yllka IstrefiFairlands Valley SpartansSM21214
256140James PollockUnaffiliatedM4021220
253141Simon TippettBasildon ACM4021223
48142Grant CortonOrion HarriersM5021226
43143Demelza NorthBishops Stortford RCW3521231
47144Jesus Prieto-LloretUnaffiliatedSM21238
177145Jane BrambleEast Essex Tri ClubW452131
192146Tim SmithLondon Fields Tri ClubSM21312
329147Andrew KettlesSpringfield StridersM5021325
304148Mathew EveleighStowmarket StridersSM21329
31149Patrick QuinlanUnaffiliatedM4021333
51150Kevin HopeUnaffiliatedM5021342
277151Paul GribbonEast Essex Tri ClubM4021348
385152Hannah CopelandEaling EaglesW3521412
36153Jose PerezEly RunnersM4021417
242154Will PackerUnaffiliatedSM21420
112155Mark AskewUnaffiliatedM5021445
128156Sara Owczarczak-GarsteckaUnaffiliatedSW21457
53157Louise VacherEton Manor ACW452151
37158Isabelle SchelcherEast Essex Tri ClubW3521517
214159Hayley BarronOrion HarriersW3521534
3160Lorraine GoslingOrion HarriersW3521542
115161Philip BelfieldAmpthil and Flitwick FlyersM4021557
207162Michelle LawfullUnaffiliatedW352160
230163Otto MohrUnaffiliatedM5021632
397164Neil LinnaneVictoria Park and THACSM21646
68165Jonathon ShawEast London RunnersM4021659
330166Robert KingUnaffiliatedM6021711
130167Joshua PaparoUnaffiliatedSM21712
137168Sarah HammondSpringfield StridersW3521725
167169Lynn StephensRunnymede RunnersW4521740
375170Nicholas RoweUnaffiliatedM6021758
141171Simon WigginsUnaffiliatedM4021820
351172Jacalyn EyresUnaffiliatedW4521832
139173Viv MaltLondon City ACW3521841
35174Jimmy BrownFairlands Valley SpartansM6021845
127175Helen KidgellUnaffiliatedW3521845
384176Dermot HughesWalthamstow parkrunM5021849
15177Marcello BurbanteUnaffiliatedSM21912
396178Louise GoddardStowmarket StridersW3521920
333179Adrian FrostEton Manor ACM5021924
100180Brian ButcherCastlepoint JoggersM6021933
247181Rhys EvansUnaffiliatedSM21935
102182Peter HorellLondon Fields Tri ClubSM21936
201183Emma PappsBracknell Forest RunnersSW21944
104184Caroline WhiteLondon HeathsideW5521949
350185Lindsey WarneUnaffiliatedW352203
339186Gary HomewoodMornington ChasersM5022018
131187Demis SousaUnaffiliatedM4022035
69188Ramesh PalaEast London RunnersM5022036
121189Siobhan ReddySerpentine RCW3522041
390190Brian BoyleLondon HeathsideM4022047
56191Edward CombenUnaffiliatedSM22053
367192Alan CootesHarlow Running ClubM6022054
383193Sean FlynnHarlow Running ClubM5022054
285194Philip LeeUnaffiliatedM402213
272195Daniel ReebEnergise Mud RunnersSM2214
183196David MasonUnaffiliatedM402215
342197Leslie ThurstonBishops Stortford RCM6022116
157198Jamie ThomsonUnaffiliatedM4022119
58199Martin HislopUnaffiliatedM5022119
392200Maud HudsonEast London RunnersW3522140
356201Pablo PerezRunnymede RunnersSM22149
45202Graham McCarthyOrion HarriersM4022210
334203Shirley BallBishops Stortford RCW5522244
318204Andrew MooreUnaffiliatedM4022311
181205Sally Dawodu-TalabiIstead and Ifield HarriersW4522314
161206Michael GreenTrent Park Running ClubM5022335
354207Simon HaighUnaffiliatedM4022342
236208Inga Hayden-CooperUnaffiliatedW452249
232209Nessa ClyneOrion HarriersW3522425
319210Terence GrittonUnaffiliatedSM22432
326211Jimmy LagiosRunnymede RunnersM4022445
374212Frank BrownlieEast London RunnersM6022525
331213Ben KingUnaffiliatedSM22544
108214Andrew PainterUnaffiliatedM5022552
13215Liz MaidmentOrion HarriersW3522553
391216Peter ExtonRG Active Race Team EssexM502261
11217Sarah MaidmentBungay BlackdogW3522614
64218Pippa DowswellOrion HarriersW4522635
258219Mark BartonWilkins TrainingSM22647
180220Lance TabrahamEton Manor ACM5022647
207221Michelle LawfullUnaffiliatedW3522712
209222Mary WilsonUnaffiliatedW3522712
358223Leigh WallisRunnymede RunnersM5022714
381224Mike HolmesUnaffiliatedSM22740
109225Lisa ThornOrion HarriersW3522824
284226Ruth OsborneUnaffiliatedSW22835
136227Chris SpriggsUnaffiliatedM4022840
226228Danielle KisbergUnaffiliatedW3522844
111229Luke StathamUnaffiliatedSM22857
132230Ray VautierUnaffiliatedM6022916
29231Peter WenzelBishops Stortford RCM6022922
229232Timothy PollardUnaffiliatedM5022937
324233Sara NasrallaUnaffiliatedSW22952
289234Harry SmithStowmarket StridersM5022954
28235Claire AlexandreSerpentine RCW352301
200236Elaine BattsonVictoria Park and THACW4523024
163237Kirtsy ConstableUnaffiliatedW3523050
117238Chip HamerUnaffiliatedM502320
311239Edward HawliczekUnaffiliatedM602321
70240Frank MerriganVictoria Park and THACM5023231
290241Katy RehalMid Essex CasualsW4523311
395242Joanne WyattMid Essex CasualsW3523311
363243Gavin SunshineUnaffiliatedM4023319
340244Karen ChapmanSpringfield StridersW3523412
174245Peter SantUnaffiliatedM4023430
306246David RobinsonUnaffiliatedM6023436
327247Andy GajbutowiczUnaffiliatedM5023449
261248Samantha PickettWilkins TrainingSW23517
260249Mark SmithWilkins TrainingSM23517
149250Firmin MoriartyUnaffiliatedM5023639
360251Leslie ReaderUnaffiliatedW4523645
213252Elaine GilesGarden City RunnersW4523646
138253Andrew HanLondon City ACM4023651
245254William BurdettStowmarket StridersM5023724
55255Kym HudsonOrion HarriersW5523736
268256Ewan MainUnaffiliatedM4023744
394257Michael KavanaghUnaffiliatedM5023811
191258Kevin McLellanUnaffiliatedM6023820
155259Hang ChowEast London TriathletesM5023842
176260Sean CareyUnaffiliatedM4023922
302261Juliet ReevesThrift Green TrottersW452405
341262Alison CliffordThrift Green TrottersW452406
379263Jeff MarshamThrift Green TrottersM5024034
231264Richard HarmerThrift Green TrottersM402437
129265C VestergaardUnaffiliatedSM24315
143266Moniker ThalerLondon HeathsideW3524547
352267Geoff HickmerUnaffiliatedM6024638
266268David ShortridgeUnaffiliatedM4024924
227269Sarah MorrisUnaffiliatedW3524946
46270Juliet HeapUnaffiliatedW352517
60271Ann VestergaardUnaffiliatedW6525141
254272Sandra MayhewUnaffiliatedW4525232
225273Rochelle BowdenUnaffiliatedW3525336
113274Cath GolderUnaffiliatedW453114
10275William CooperVictoria Park and THACM503947
348276Deborah BumfreyOrion HarriersW4531221
197277Louise CootesHarlow Running ClubW3531221
344278Ruth FontaineOrion HarriersW4531221
Race Pos Race Number Name Club h m s
1 189 Angus Holford Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies SM 1 38 43
2 92 Joe Dale London Fields Tri SM 1 43 25
3 227 Fabien Lassonde Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SM 1 44 13
4 27 Jose Bilbao Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SM 1 44 44
5 37 Patrick Brown East London Runners SM 1 47 10
6 381 Gary Towers Eton Manor AC M40 1 47 42
7 348 Allen Smalls Colchester Harriers M40 1 48 44
8 26 Jared Bethell Harlow Running Club SM 1 49 38
9 369 Neil Swift Orion Harriers M40 1 50 53
10 184 William Hirst Barts and the London Running Club SM 1 51 22
11 100 Alex Day East London Runners SM 1 51 47
12 124 Carl Fiford Unaffiliated SM 1 52 0
13 1 Matthew Adcock Watford Harriers M40 1 52 17
14 318 Paul Rodgers Colchester Harriers M40 1 52 29
15 360 Will Stanley Barts and the London Running Club SM 1 52 39
16 19 Greg Bassam Orion Harriers SM 1 52 55
17 80 Matt Cornish RAF AA SM 1 53 51
18 69 Phil Coales Striders of Croydon SM 1 54 2
19 8 Gary Bagnall Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC M40 1 54 22
20 199 Rich Hynes Harlow Running Club SM 1 55 20
21 52 Paul Cates Eton Manor AC M50 1 55 30
22 397 Jon Whitehouse Loughton AC M40 1 55 52
23 365 Oliver Sussams Run Dem Crew SM 1 56 0
24 28 Alex Bostrom Unaffiliated SM 1 57 1
25 82 Simon Cottle Eton Manor AC SM 1 57 10
26 324 Ben Rowlands Orion Harriers SM 1 58 7
27 176 Karlwinder Hayer London Frontrunners M40 1 59 5
28 98 Craig Dawson Tiptree Road Runners SM 1 59 29
29 339 Natasha Sheel Serpentine SW 1 59 45
30 361 Elizabeth Stavreski Thames Hare and Hounds W35 2 0 1
31 326 Rupert Rowling Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SM 2 0 22
32 301 Rebecca Piggott London Heathside SW 2 0 28
33 207 Dan Jones Unaffiliated SM 2 0 48
34 238 Jonathan Litchfield London Heathside M40 2 1 3
35 239 Alejandro Lozano Unaffiliated SM 2 1 3
36 68 Leon Clement London Frontrunners SM 2 1 11
37 258 Scott Mcmillan East London Runners M40 2 1 25
38 39 Sam Burch London Fields Tri M40 2 1 41
39 104 Martin Dempsey Leigh on Sea Striders M50 2 1 56
40 288 Jose Pabon Ealing Eagles Running club SM 2 2 2
41 402 Aaron Williams East London Runners M40 2 2 21
42 368 James Swift East London Tri SM 2 2 34
43 337 Chris Seymour Mid Essex Casuals M40 2 2 43
44 99 Mike Dawson Unaffiliated M40 2 3 2
45 181 Marc Hills Thrift Green Trotters SM 2 3 4
46 398 Neill Whittaker Unaffiliated SM 2 3 8
47 403 Greg Williams Striders of Croydon SM 2 3 16
48 305 Billy Rayner East London Runners SM 2 3 20
49 247 Chris Martin Witham Running Club SM 2 3 29
50 211 John Keenan London Frontrunners M40 2 3 37
51 51 Tracey Carro Noya Serpentine W35 2 3 43
52 221 Russell Kober Benfleet Running Club M40 2 4 17
53 385 Michael Valbonesi Benfleet Running Club M50 2 4 42
54 64 Martyn Clarke Colchester Harriers M50 2 5 47
55 72 Leo Cole Witham Running Club M40 2 6 5
56 173 James Haskey-Jones Tiptree Road Runners M40 2 7 4
57 237 James Lightbown Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SM 2 7 25
58 29 Andy Bourne Tri Sport Epping M50 2 7 54
59 127 David Findlay Basildon Athletics M40 2 8 11
60 6 Toby Allanson Bishops Stortford Running Club SM 2 8 30
61 47 Ciaran Canavan East London Runners M40 2 8 34
62 356 Simon Smith Colchester Harriers M50 2 8 36
63 376 Lucy Thompson Unaffiliated W35 2 8 38
64 234 Rupert Lee Unaffiliated SM 2 8 47
65 137 Tim Freeland Orion Harriers SM 2 8 50
66 287 Sal Ozsakin Unaffiliated M40 2 8 59
67 235 Richard Leeder Stowmarket Striders M40 2 9 31
68 177 Dermott Hayes RG Active Race Team Essex M40 2 9 34
69 311 Scott Reid Orion Harriers M40 2 9 37
70 164 Ilsuk Han Fulham Running Club M50 2 9 49
71 298 Chris Peter Orion Harriers M50 2 10 3
72 261 Richard Milnes Unaffiliated M50 2 10 10
73 16 Mel Barlow-Graham Tri Sport Epping W35 2 10 16
74 95 Dave Daugirda Eton Manor AC M50 2 10 17
75 9 Andrew Bailey Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SM 2 10 23
76 370 Christopher Tait Unaffiliated SM 2 10 34
77 123 Fabrizio Ferrari Unaffiliated SM 2 10 44
78 85 Steyn Crous Unaffiliated SM 2 10 50
79 334 Alex Sbityakov Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SM 2 11 21
80 260 Stuart Mills Witham Running Club M40 2 11 29
81 131 Colin Fleming Barts and the London Running Club SM 2 11 30
82 76 Lee Connor London Heathside M40 2 11 30
83 14 Hugh Balfour Dulwich Runners AC M60 2 11 57
84 407 Malachy Wolohan Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SM 2 11 57
85 112 Tim Earl Waveney Valley AC SM 2 12 39
86 172 James Hart Orion Harriers M50 2 13 0
87 118 Spencer Evans East London Runners SM 2 13 2
88 115 Mark Ellingham Unaffiliated M50 2 13 6
89 34 David Brock Orion Harriers M50 2 13 10
90 335 Chris Scott Orion Harriers M40 2 13 11
91 90 Frazer Cunningham Unaffiliated M40 2 13 12
92 120 Richard Fanning Serpentine M40 2 13 31
93 414 Carel Cronenberg Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC M50 2 14 22
94 231 Mark Lawfull Orion Harriers M40 2 14 34
95 340 Liam Sheils Bishops Stortford Running Club SM 2 14 53
96 224 Andrew Lager Witham Running Club M40 2 15 4
97 333 Brett Savidge RG Active Race Team Essex M40 2 15 24
98 241 Faye Lynam Fulham Running Club W35 2 15 38
99 377 Paul Thompson East London Runners M40 2 16 3
100 284 Dean Ovel Leigh on Sea Striders SM 2 16 41
101 375 Alistair Tempest Orion Harriers M50 2 17 4
102 384 Will Tysterman Farrow Tri M40 2 17 27
103 105 Chris Desmond Sevenoaks AC M50 2 17 40
104 200 Kevin Jacob Billericay Striders M50 2 17 52
105 174 Adam Hatchett Unaffiliated SM 2 17 59
106 84 Kristian Cressy RAF AA M40 2 18 1
107 408 Zoe Woodward Eton Manor AC W45 2 18 11
108 62 Oliver Clark Unaffiliated SM 2 18 27
109 25 Steve Bennett Orion Harriers M40 2 18 48
110 242 John Lynch Mornington Chasers M60 2 19 3
111 293 Rebecca Pease Gateshead Harriers/Barts and The London SW 2 19 13
112 87 Oscar Croysdale Barts and the London Running Club SM 2 19 24
113 125 Gareth Fiford Portsmouth Joggers SM 2 19 34
114 226 Pierre Larsson Unaffiliated SM 2 19 59
115 178 Matthew Hearne Serpentine M40 2 20 7
116 362 Josh Stephens East London Runners SM 2 220 9
117 60 Kelly Clark Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC W35 2 20 49
118 65 Robert Clarke Portslade Hedgehoppers M40 2 21 5
119 83 David Cox East Essex Tri M40 2 21 9
120 400 James Whittington Unaffiliated SM 2 21 28
121 20 Peter Baum Unaffiliated SM 2 22 0
122 336 Raymond Selwyn Castle Point Joggers M60 2 22 12
123 169 Alastair Harrison Unaffiliated SM 2 22 14
124 41 Robert Burns Leigh on Sea Striders M50 2 22 24
125 245 Dave Manington Unaffiliated M40 2 22 28
126 316 Glen Ridout Dartford Road Runners M50 2 22 29
127 31 Karen Bradley Barnet & District AC W45 2 22 53
128 154 Andy Green Orion Harriers SM 2 23 19
129 250 Marco Maserati London Heathside M50 2 23 29
130 23 Allison Beeton Unaffiliated W45 2 23 31
131 264 Valeri Mitev Unaffiliated SM 2 23 42
132 33 Ian Brazier Springfield Striders M40 2 23 56
133 140 Julia Gardiner Harlow Running Club W35 2 23 59
134 230 Mark Lawes Tiptree Road Runners M40 2 24 4
135 77 Andrew Conway Tiptree Road Runners M40 2 24 4
136 341 Mark Shillaker Tiptree Road Runners M50 2 24 9
137 166 Thomas Hardy 23 mile club SM 2 24 10
138 167 Richard Harper Beckenham Running Club M50 2 24 27
139 212 Mark Kelder Unaffiliated SM 2 24 30
140 275 Mary Narey Stowmarket Striders W45 2 24 53
141 202 Carinne Jay Harlow Running Club W45 2 25 8
142 351 Charlotte Smith Serpentine W35 2 25 30
143 343 Craig Simpson East London Runners M40 2 25 43
144 168 Tracy Harrington Tiptree Road Runners W45 2 25 57
145 219 Vicky Knight Tiptree Road Runners W35 2 25 57
146 18 Gary Bartlett Orion Harriers M50 2 26 47
147 75 Neil Colquhoun London Frontrunners SM 2 27 4
148 109 Dominic Dragonetti East London Runners SM 2 27 7
149 353 Jane Smith Bishops Stortford Running Club W45 2 27 9
150 262 John Milsom Unaffiliated M40 2 27 12
151 359 Neil Spicer Leigh on Sea Striders SM 2 27 15
152 358 Katie Spicer Leigh on Sea Striders W35 2 27 15
153 210 Peter Karaiskos Leigh on Sea Striders SM 2 27 18
154 306 Robert Rayworth East London Runners M40 2 27 22
155 132 Paul Fletcher Beckenham Running Club M40 2 27 29
156 156 Dan Green Orion Harriers M40 2 27 34
157 399 Sarah Whittaker-Axon Mornington Chasers SW 2 27 41
158 40 Chris Burgess Unaffiliated M40 2 27 42
159 281 Richard O’Connor Unaffiliated SM 2 27 46
160 38 Emily Budd Barts and the London Running Club SW 2 27 51
161 96 Gareth Davies Unaffiliated M40 2 27 54
162 135 Morgan Francis East London Runners SM 2 28 9
163 111 Ryan Duff Unaffiliated SM 2 28 11
164 86 Helen Croydon Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC W35 2 28 20
165 315 Avril Riddell Mornington Chasers W55 2 28 23
166 203 Anne Jenkinson Unaffiliated W45 2 28 39
167 270 Laura Morgan Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC SW 2 28 39
168 373 Keith Taylor Witham Running Club M50 2 29 15
169 283 Darrell Osborne London Heathside M40 2 29 22
170 192 Gary Homewood Mornington Chasers M50 2 30 5
171 128 Benjamin Fisher Orion Harriers M40 2 30 15
172 289 Will Packer Unaffiliated SM 2 30 22
173 290 Stewie Park Unaffiliated SM 2 30 40
174 188 Gavin Hodgson Orion Harriers SM 2 30 40
175 266 Colm Molloy Unaffiliated SM 2 31 14
176 415 Ramesh Pala East London Runners M50 2 31 14
177 395 John Western Leigh on Sea Striders M50 2 31 16
178 122 Alessandro Ferrari Unaffiliated SM 2 31 20
179 130 Rachel Flannigan Unaffiliated W35 2 32 0
180 108 Andrew Doig East Essex Tri M40 2 32 0
181 367 John Sweeney Castle Point Joggers M40 2 32 30
182 74 Mitchell Collins Unaffiliated SM 2 32 38
183 32 Jane Bramble East Essex Tri W45 2 32 45
184 151 Louise Goddard Stowmarket Striders W35 2 32 53
185 317 Nick Robinson Unaffiliated SM 2 35 7
186 330 Rob Sambrooks Synergy SM 2 37 7
187 114 Paul Edwards Watford Harriers M50 2 37 20
188 272 Ian Moss Brighton Phoenix M50 2 37 35
189 244 Ewan Main The Infidels M40 2 38 12
190 274 Evelyn Mullins Serpentine W45 2 38 52
191 78 Grant Conway East London Runners M40 2 40 47
192 155 Buddy Green Orion Harriers SM 2 40 52
193 150 Lee Goddard Stowmarket Striders M40 2 41 44
194 236 Robert L’Estrange Unaffiliated SM 2 42 39
195 216 Cliff King Castle Point Joggers M40 2 43 39
196 215 Maki Kimura Mornington Chasers W45 2 43 57
197 222 Kasia Kostyrka-Allchorne Southend Athletics Club W35 2 44 4
198 190 Julie Holloway Unaffiliated W35 2 44 10
199 413 Krishna Rajah Unaffiliated SM 2 45 38
200 357 Demis Sousa Unaffiliated M40 2 45 51
201 30 Andy Bradley Harlow Running Club M50 2 46 33
202 73 Caroline Coles Trent Park W35 2 46 58
203 308 Siobhan Reddy Serpentine W35 2 47 11
204 300 Ian Philp RG Active Race Team Essex M40 2 47 16
205 61 Martha Clark London Fields Tri W35 2 47 16
206 329 Stuart Salt Unaffiliated M40 2 47 42
207 389 Jessica Vinluan London Heathside W35 2 47 53
208 4 Gail Alexander Leigh on Sea Striders W45 2 47 53
209 45 Janet Bywater East London Runners W45 2 47 57
210 299 Lorna Pettifer Mid Essex Casuals W45 2 48 8
211 342 Trevor Sibley Braintree & District AC M50 2 48 27
212 182 Sam Hillyard Braintree & District AC W35 2 48 27
213 97 Andy Dawbarn East Essex Tri M50 2 48 37
214 251 Kathryn Maskell London Heathside W35 2 48 38
215 254 Ian Mcclymont Bishops Stortford Running Club M70 2 48 41
216 36 Gary Brown Leigh on Sea Striders M40 2 48 57
217 380 Paul Tonks Unaffiliated M40 2 48 58
218 253 Vanessa Mathers Southend Athletics Club W45 2 48 59
219 7 Joanna Arscott Bishops Stortford Running Club W35 2 49 5
220 396 Caroline White London Heathside W55 2 49 6
221 252 Adrian Mathers Unaffiliated M40 2 49 8
222 345 Mark Sitch Unaffiliated M40 2 49 12
223 106 Grã¡Inne Devery Ealing Eagles Running club SW 2 49 24
224 103 Matthew Dean Unaffiliated SM 2 49 25
225 185 Giles Hitchcock Unaffiliated M40 2 49 36
226 134 Collette Frampton Southend Athletics Club W35 2 49 54
227 17 June Barrow-Green Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC W55 2 50 1
228 291 Sue Park Eaing Eagles W45 2 50 11
229 286 Marc Owens Runnymede Runners SM 2 50 27
230 206 Barbara Jones Barnet & District AC W45 2 50 36
231 205 Richard Johnson Runnymede Runners M50 2 50 37
232 22 Richard Beard Unaffiliated M40 2 50 50
233 411 Jon Yorston Tiptree Road Runners M40 2 50 51
234 213 Helen Kidgell Leigh on Sea Striders W35 2 50 53
235 43 John Byrne Unaffiliated M40 2 50 57
236 371 Tara Tapper London Heathside W35 2 50 59
237 24 Graham Bell Unaffiliated M40 2 51 1
238 141 Richard Garrett Tiptree Road Runners M40 2 51 25
239 256 David McKeown Lymington Tri Club M40 2 51 38
240 160 Will Guest Unaffiliated M40 2 52 8
241 321 Lindsay Rolerkite Unaffiliated W45 2 52 20
242 265 Saidi Mohiddin Unaffiliated M40 2 53 17
243 310 Katy Rehsl Mid Essex Casuals W45 2 53 28
244 193 Jessica Hood Ealing Eagles Running Club SW 2 53 45
245 183 Andrew Hinds Beckenham Running Club M60 2 53 59
246 232 Michelle Lawfull Orion Harriers W35 2 54 13
247 406 Stuart Williams Datchet Dashers M50 2 54 22
248 21 Chusa Bautista Fructuoso Great Bentley Running Club SW 2 54 50
249 175 Ruth Hattersley London Fields Tri SW 2 55 15
250 401 David Wilkey Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC M40 2 55 28
251 146 Stephen Gill Unaffiliated M40 2 55 47
252 255 Jess Mccormick Barnet and District AC SW 2 55 53
253 410 James Wren Buckaroo Elite SM 2 55 56
254 347 Andrew Small Beckenham Running club M50 2 56 22
255 217 Neil Kirsh Unaffiliated M40 2 56 57
256 332 Toni Saunders Thorndon W45 2 58 40
257 390 Brian Butcher Castle Point Joggers M60 2 58 48
258 276 Andrew Newman Unaffiliated M50 2 58 56
259 191 Mike Holmes Unaffiliated SM 2 59 8
260 327 Tracy Russell Tiptree Road Runners W35 2 59 47
261 271 Firmin Moriarty EC1 M50 3 0 37
262 269 Alan Moran Eton Manor AC M50 3 1 47
263 259 Frank Merrigan Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC M50 3 1 56
264 195 Nicola Howard Beckenham Running Club W45 3 2 41
265 149 Ian Glover Southend Athletics Club M40 3 2 59
266 363 Jamie Stokes London Heathside M40 3 3 24
267 388 Nic Vincent Unaffiliated M40 3 3 28
268 5 Claire Alexandre Serpentine W35 3 3 29
269 366 Tony Swain Farrow Tri M60 3 4 10
270 126 Alan Findlay Bishops Stortford Running Club M50 3 4 41
271 161 Gemma Hagen Unaffiliated W35 3 4 42
272 344 Oliver Sinclair Unaffiliated SM 3 4 42
273 138 Andrzej Gajbutoewicz Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC M50 3 4 43
274 378 Lisa Thorn Orion Harriers W45 3 4 53
275 101 Fiona Day East London Runners W55 3 5 24
276 46 Ian Cairns Unaffiliated M50 3 6 51
277 280 James O’Connor Unaffiliated M60 3 6 57
278 15 Judi Barham Istead and Ifield W45 3 7 6
279 42 Peter Butler Dartford Road Runners M50 3 7 6
280 116 Rachel Emmett Unaffiliated W45 3 7 37
281 196 Gary Hunt East End Road Runners SM 3 7 42
282 67 Lee Clarkson Great Bentley Running Club SM 3 8 9
283 10 James Baird Unaffiliated SM 3 8 41
284 107 Mike Diver Havering 90 Joggers M60 3 9 8
285 48 Sean Carey Alice Rose Running Club M40 3 9 37
286 383 Carolyn Tustin Beckenham Running Club W55 3 10 46
287 89 Ian Cummins Dagenham 88 Runners M40 3 12 28
288 66 Tina Clarke Tiptree Road Runners W45 3 13 23
289 218 Anthony Knight Tiptree Road Runners M40 3 13 23
290 163 Stephen Hampshire Farrow Tri M50 3 13 33
291 390 Brian Butcher Castle Point Joggers M60 3 14 14
292 386 Ray Vautier Castle Point Joggers M60 3 14 14
293 349 Fay Smalls Colchester Harriers W35 3 15 1
294 246 Rebecca Marshall Serpentine W35 3 16 33
295 233 Chris Leadbeater Unaffiliated SM 3 16 38
296 249 Wendy Martin Witham Running Club W35 3 17 29
297 412 Jane Rattle Tri-Spoke Coaching SW 3 17 29
298 352 Harry Smith Stowmarket Striders M50 3 24 44
299 113 David Easey Pegasus Military Fitness M40 3 27 37
300 165 Sharon Hardwicke Unaffiliated W45 3 34 2
301 387 Alison Vincent Unaffiliated W45 3 34 2
302 117 Emily Eshelby Unaffiliated SW 3 39 0
303 225 Anna Lake Unaffiliated W45 3 39 0
304 374 Louise Taylor Eton Manor AC W35 3 48 0

Orion 15

25th March 2017

On-line entries here