Forest Five 2016 Results 2017-01-09T04:09:58+00:00

Forest Five Series Summer 2016

Download Excel Results Files

Forest Five Race 3         6th August 2016

Pos Number First Last Cat Club Time
1 47 Thomas Grimes SM East London Runners 29:03
2 329 Patrick Brown SM East London Runners 29:15
3 430 Carl Fiford SM Unaffiliated 29:51
4 25 Neil Cook SM VPH&THAC 29:58
5 79 Stephen Philcox M50 Ilford AC 30:17
6 359 Billy Rayner SM East London Runners 30:26
7 145 Matt Woodman SM Orion Harriers 30:31
8 330 Aaron Browne SM East London Runners 30:36
9 408 Paul Holloway M40 Ilford AC 30:41
10 394 Robert Trevor SM Havering ’90 Joggers 30:59
11 428 Graham Smith M40 St Albans Striders 31:02
12 342 Dan Gritton M40 East London Runners 31:11
13 472 Dave Cox M60 Woodford 31:13
14 465 Simeon Bennett M40 VPH&THAC 31:16
15 292 Gary Coombes M40 Dagenham 88 Runners 31:22
16 449 Duncan Steen SM VPH&THAC 31:23
17 300 Nigel Swinburne SM Dagenham 88 Runners 31:26
18 429 Seamus Costello SM Unaffiliated 31:32
19 37 Philip Duggan M40 London Heathside 31:55
20 416 Kevin Wotton M40 Ilford AC 32:00
21 349 Daniel Lee M40 East London Runners 32:11
22 469 Ben Rowlands M40 Orion Harriers 32:12
23 169 Dan Senior M40 East London Runners 32:15
24 18 Ciaran Canavan M40 East London Runners 32:23
25 401 Neil Crisp M50 Ilford AC 32:24
26 86 Adrian Smith M40 Orion Harriers 32:28
27 436 George Pallecaros M40 Unaffiliated 32:29
28 71 Scott Mcmillan M40 East London Runners 32:29
29 77 Daniel O’Sullivan SM VPH&THAC 32:38
30 21 David Cato SM Eton Manor AC 32:46
31 362 Dan Slipper M40 East London Runners 32:50
32 13 Gill Bland SW BBC Running Club 33:10
33 3 Gary Bagnall M40 VPH&THAC 33:14
34 464 Stuart Chandler SM Ware Joggers 33:32
35 451 Stuart Colley M40 Orion Harriers 33:42
36 263 Dervish Bartlett M40 Barking Road Runners 33:47
37 173 Scott Reid M40 Orion Harriers 33:52
38 287 Lloyd Miles M40 Billericay Striders 33:54
39 383 Mark Dalby SM Havering ’90 Joggers 34:00
40 83 Rupert Rowling SM VPH&THAC 34:12
41 296 Paul Prior M40 Dagenham 88 Runners 34:25
42 371 Mark Wyatt SM East London Runners 34:31
43 348 Ava Lee W35 East London Runners 34:35
44 67 Stuart Manktelow M50 Trent Park RC 34:40
45 5 Rod Baldwin SM East End Road Runners 34:42
46 9 Bill Bennett M50 Orion Harriers 34:56
47 463 James Creed SM East London Runners 35:06
48 42 Dyfan Garmon SM Unaffiliated 35:09
49 355 James Nichols SM East London Runners 35:11
50 444 Malachy Wolohan SM VPH&THAC 35:17
51 360 Robert Rayworth M40 East London Runners 35:20
52 474 Aaron Williams M40 East London Runners 35:22
53 411 Terry Knightley M50 Ilford AC 35:26
54 419 Ben Fisher M40 Orion Harriers 35:28
55 45 Dan Green M40 Orion Harriers 35:29
56 279 Martin Page M50 Barking Road Runners 35:31
57 51 Andrew Holloway M40 Unaffiliated 35:34
58 450 Stewart Pepper M50 Enfield & Haringey AC 35:46
59 468 Matt Walker SM VPH&THAC 35:51
60 87 Robert Sommerville M40 Eton Manor AC 35:54
61 364 Paul Thompson M40 East London Runners 35:59
62 417 Fiona Russell W45 Mornington Chasers 36:02
63 400 Andrew Catton M60 Ilford AC 36:12
64 262 David Easey M40 Unaffiliated 36:19
65 476 Dan Hall M40 Eton Manor AC 36:22
66 66 Nemera Mamo SM Orion Harriers 36:26
67 289 Chyavan Rees SM Cardiff University 36:39
68 454 Susan Bint W40 VPH&THAC 36:42
69 471 John Sherwood SM VPH&THAC 36:49
70 433 Adam Hayes SM Unaffiliated 36:57
71 94 Alison Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg W45 Orion Harriers 37:01
72 457 Mark Upton M45 East End Road Runners 37:03
73 370 Jonathan Wooldridge M40 East London Runners 37:03
74 366 Judith Vonberg SW East London Runners 37:17
75 398 Andrew Wright M40 Havering ’90 Joggers 37:20
76 415 Breege Nordin W55 Ilford AC 37:25
77 375 Kate Malcolm W35 Eton Manor AC 37:36
78 78 Ramesh Pala M50 East London Runners 37:36
79 343 Peter Hatley M40 East London Runners 37:39
80 277 Amanda Heslegrave W45 Barking Road Runners 37:45
81 34 Neil Douglas M40 Unaffiliated 37:55
82 291 Mick Brown M50 Dagenham 88 Runners 37:56
83 307 Rebecca White SW East End Road Runners 38:01
84 478 Michael Davies SM East London Try 38:02
85 95 Clive Tweedie M60 Havering ’90 Joggers 38:02
86 462 Gareth Davies M40 Unaffiliated 38:08
87 402 Declan Cullen M60 Ilford AC 38:12
88 57 Faye Jeacocke W35 VPH&THAC 38:19
89 69 Marco Maserati M50 London Heathside 38:23
90 10 Stephen Bennett M40 Orion Harriers 38:24
91 265 Jacqui Bennett SW Barking Road Runners 38:32
92 17 Esther Campbell SW Orion Harriers 38:36
93 274 John George M50 Barking Road Runners 38:38
94 382 Peter Burdett M40 Havering ’90 Joggers 38:43
95 40 Sean Flynn M50 Harlow RC 38:45
96 104 Paul Williams M50 Orion Harriers 38:49
97 48 Andrew Gwilliam M40 Barking Road Runners 38:53
98 322 Marcella Toth SW East End Road Runners 38:56
99 335 Grant Conway M40 East London Runners 38:56
100 389 John Rozee M40 Havering ’90 Joggers 39:06
101 320 Olga Stignii SW East End Road Runners 39:08
102 420 Stuart Hardy SM Orion Harriers 39:12
103 33 Simon Dent M50 Mornington Chasers 39:15
104 397 Roger Winston M60 Havering ’90 Joggers 39:18
105 103 David Wilkey SM VPH&THAC 39:21
106 470 Tom Bedwell SM London Heathside 39:23
107 294 Nils Hollmann M40 Dagenham 88 Runners 39:25
108 442 Victoria Fabbri W35 VPH&THAC 39:36
109 368 Eleanor Wilkinson SW East London Runners 39:42
110 148 Roger Berry M70 Orion Harriers 39:49
111 384 Tony Galea M50 Havering ’90 Joggers 39:53
112 312 Paul Jackson M40 East End Road Runners 39:54
113 357 Shailesh Patel M50 East London Runners 40:13
114 363 Josh Stephens SM East London Runners 40:16
115 217 Brigid Wallen W45 Witham RC 40:19
116 96 Louise Vacher W45 Eton Manor AC 40:19
117 431 Edouard Guidon SM Unaffiliated 40:19
118 55 Christine Inch W55 Orion Harriers 40:23
119 324 Roisin Archer W35 East London Runners 40:24
120 438 Matas Vala SM Unaffiliated 40:36
121 84 Lizzie Rumble SW Orion Harriers 40:38
122 373 Gabriel Ellenberg M50 Eton Manor AC 40:40
123 19 Gary Cardnell M50 Dagenham 88 Runners 40:41
124 339 Katherine Gardner W35 East London Runners 40:42
125 44 Nick Gorman M50 East End Road Runners 40:53
126 381 Dean Bates M40 Havering ’90 Joggers 40:57
127 437 Chris Snipp SM Unaffiliated 40:59
128 7 June Barrow-Green W55 VPH&THAC 41:02
129 159 Terry Alabaster M50 Witham 41:08
130 311 Zakir Hussain SM East End Road Runners 41:15
131 270 Trevor Cooper SM Barking Road Runners 41:16
132 460 Michelle Donnelly W35 Orion Harriers 41:21
133 404 Ernie Forsyth M60 Ilford AC 41:23
134 124 Lucy Humphreys SW Orion Harriers 41:23
135 281 Rakesh Sandhu M40 Barking Road Runners 41:25
136 156 Sarah Burns W35 East London Runners 41:25
137 308 Ulrike Gerstenberg W35 East End Road Runners 41:30
138 11 Joyce Berry W45 VPH&THAC 41:48
139 61 Maki Kimura W45 Mornington Chasers 41:48
140 190 Billy Green M40 Ilford AC 42:01
141 92 Gary Tovey SM Orion Harriers 42:09
142 76 Melissa O’Hare W35 Trent Park RC 42:21
143 91 Sue Thomas W45 Trent Park RC 42:23
144 280 Andy Preston M40 Barking Road Runners 42:30
145 101 Nick Webb M50 Orion Harriers 42:34
146 461 Martin McColgan M50 Harlow RC 42:35
147 226 Kieran Brown M50 East London Runners 42:36
148 361 Jay Sangha SM East London Runners 42:42
149 399 Satha Alaganandasundaram M50 Ilford AC 42:44
150 168 Imke Siegerist W45 Unaffiliated 42:47
151 310 Celine Homsey SW East End Road Runners 42:53
152 666 Liviu Ionita SM Barking Road Runners 42:54
153 481 Brendan O’Mahony M60 Unaffiliated 43:02
154 56 Rahana Islam W35 Dagenham 88 Runners 43:04
155 278 Wayne Mcallister M50 Barking Road Runners 43:05
156 100 Chris Watkeys SM VPH&THAC 43:14
157 303 Catherine Apps W55 East End Road Runners 43:17
158 285 Ronald Vialls M60 Barking Road Runners 43:18
159 448 Adrian Frost M50 Eton Manor AC 43:22
160 269 Cristina Cooper W35 Barking Road Runners 43:38
161 30 Ian Cummins M40 Dagenham 88 Runners 43:45
162 455 Nicola Hopkinson W45 Ilford AC 43:49
163 107 Sharon Wood W45 Orion Harriers 43:56
164 473 Anna Liebmann SW Orion Harriers 43:57
165 75 Jane Moss W45 Trent Park RC 43:59
166 358 O’Neill Patricia W45 East London Runners 44:04
167 388 Neil Moses M50 Havering ’90 Joggers 44:10
168 162 Lance Fuller M50 Unaffiliated 44:12
169 309 Brian Graham M50 East End Road Runners 44:18
170 316 Lisa Naylor W35 East End Road Runners 44:34
171 458 Rishi Patel SM East End Road Runners 44:35
172 293 Emma Dudman W35 Dagenham 88 Runners 44:43
173 215 Lisa Thorn W45 Orion Harriers 44:46
174 369 Laura Woodhouse SW East London Runners 44:50
175 467 Alison Tay SW VPH&THAC 44:54
176 32 Fiona Day W55 East London Runners 44:59
177 376 Alan Moran M40 Eton Manor AC 44:59
178 412 Pathrose Louis M50 Ilford AC 44:59
179 282 Faye Spooner W35 Barking Road Runners 45:10
180 346 Maud Hodson W35 East London Runners 45:21
181 479 Michael Simpkins M50 Orion Harriers 45:31
182 475 Jenni Hall SW Eton Manor AC 45:34
183 23 Philippa Cockman W55 VPH&THAC 45:38
184 439 Sophie Vowden SW Unaffiliated 45:38
185 443 Declan Phelan M50 VPH&THAC 45:38
186 340 George Georgiou M40 East London Runners 45:40
187 405 Sally Gillam W45 Ilford AC 45:49
188 380 Janice Page W45 Harlow RC 46:06
189 379 David Page M50 Harlow RC 46:18
190 452 Martina McGowan W45 Unaffiliated 46:29
191 347 Dave Knight M60 East London Runners 46:32
192 106 Frances Wilson W45 Orion Harriers 46:38
193 22 Nessa Clyne W35 Orion Harriers 46:40
194 325 Lucy Barron SW East London Runners 46:45
195 27 Louise Cootes W35 Harlow RC 46:48
196 305 Katherine Bellinger SW East End Road Runners 46:56
197 425 Peter Walker M60 Orion Harriers 47:02
198 73 Denis Mole M60 Havering ’90 Joggers 47:10
199 288 Jane Guidon W35 bosh 47:11
200 63 Susan Leese W45 VPH&THAC 47:15
201 353 Chloe Millan SW East London Runners 47:16
202 299 Hannah Sheikh W35 Dagenham 88 Runners 47:17
203 98 Hannah Walsh SW Unaffiliated 47:20
204 328 Kate Brett W45 East London Runners 47:29
205 326 Stuart Barton M40 East London Runners 47:32
206 480 Paul Johnson M60 Unaffiliated 47:35
207 147 Andy Gajbutowicz M50 VPH&THAC 47:48
208 422 John Neighbour M50 Orion Harriers 47:51
209 146 Leonard James M50 Unaffiliated 47:56
210 97 Timi Veerasamy W55 Dagenham 88 Runners 48:16
211 372 Fen Coles W45 Eton Manor AC 48:16
212 446 John Power M40 Dagenham 88 Runners 48:17
213 391 Brian Slade M60 Havering ’90 Joggers 48:27
214 26 Alain Cooper M40 Barking Road Runners 48:32
215 88 Peter Spelman M60 Ilford AC 49:03
216 337 Shaun Desena SM East London Runners 49:07
217 365 Robyn Turtle SW East London Runners 49:12
218 36 Anne Duggan W45 Dagenham 88 Runners 49:33
219 410 Sukhbindat Jandu M50 Ilford AC 49:41
220 336 Fiona Critchley W45 East London Runners 49:43
221 423 Jolekha Shasha W35 Orion Harriers 49:46
222 354 Caroline Moore W45 East London Runners 50:18
223 65 Andrea Macqueen W45 Orion Harriers 50:25
224 377 Jane Stichbury W45 Eton Manor AC 50:40
225 267 Dawn Blake W45 Barking Road Runners 50:47
226 456 Gill Scott W55 Orion Harriers 51:08
227 409 Sharon Honey W55 Ilford AC 51:12
228 387 Laura Kelly W45 Havering ’90 Joggers 51:21
229 385 Pam Howard W45 Havering ’90 Joggers 51:25
230 298 Rosina Salmon W45 Dagenham 88 Runners 51:31
231 314 Martina Lee W35 East End Road Runners 52:06
232 264 Maria Bartlett W35 Barking Road Runners 52:11
233 459 Bella Macqueen SW Orion Harriers 52:15
234 80 Tara Potier W35 RG active 52:34
235 441 Nadia Youds SW Unaffiliated 52:34
236 427 Daniel Youds SM Serpentine RC 52:36
237 290 Jacquelyn Adams W45 CSSC 52:39
238 318 Alice Ridgway SW East End Road Runners 53:04
239 302 Claire Adamson W35 East End Road Runners 53:13
240 447 Keith Penfold M60 Havering ’90 Joggers 53:16
241 403 Nichola Fairbairn W35 Ilford AC 53:19
242 29 Caroline Cummins W55 Dagenham 88 Runners 53:41
243 273 Alison Fryatt W45 Barking Road Runners 53:43
244 175 Gill Clarke W45 Unaffiliated 53:57
245 396 Hazel Winston W55 Havering ’90 Joggers 54:18
246 1 Sheil Aggarwal M50 Orion Harriers 54:26
247 297 Sara Prior W45 Dagenham 88 Runners 54:39
248 406 Julie Gillender W45 Ilford AC 54:49
249 313 Vanessa Lawrence SW East End Road Runners 54:57
250 434 Harry Kanagaratnam SM Unaffiliated 55:07
251 286 Olivia Walugembe SW Barking Road Runners 55:32
252 81 Paul Robinson M60 Orion Harriers 55:43
253 390 Bernard Savage M60 Havering ’90 Joggers 55:51
254 58 Pam Jones W55 Ilford AC 56:09
255 453 Hayley Dalton W45 Eton Manor AC 56:26
256 378 Claire Taylor W35 Eton Manor AC 56:47
257 321 David Thurtle M60 East End Road Runners 56:54
258 345 Sandra Hiller W55 East London Runners 56:58
259 367 Phillippa Walker W35 East London Runners 56:58
260 284 Nige Swaby M50 Barking Road Runners 57:08
261 393 Laura Thomas W35 Havering ’90 Joggers 57:14
262 432 Lucy Harry SW Unaffiliated 57:22
263 440 Christine Willis W55 Unaffiliated 57:24
264 306 Sarah Bemand W35 East End Road Runners 57:28
265 374 Joanne Joseph W55 Eton Manor AC 57:38
266 315 Sherry Moran W45 East End Road Runners 58:21
267 301 Sam Veerasamy M60 Dagenham 88 Runners 58:59
268 319 Lucy Seaman W35 East End Road Runners 59:11
269 283 Ken Summerfield M50 Barking Road Runners 59:51
270 341 Maya Goodwin W45 East London Runners 60:13
271 46 John Gregory M60 Havering ’90 Joggers 60:54
272 407 Doris Gaga W45 Ilford AC 62:10
273 356 Liz O’Donnell W45 East London Runners 62:35
274 82 Sharon Robinson W45 Dagenham 88 Runners 62:36
275 332 Morag Campbell W35 East London Runners 62:39
276 395 Melanie Wiltshire W35 Havering ’90 Joggers 62:41
277 392 Chris Thomas SM Havering ’90 Joggers 62:52
278 271 Robert Courtier M60 Barking Road Runners 63:33
279 477 Lorna McKenzie SW Unaffiliated 63:35
280 295 William Metcalfe M60 Dagenham 88 Runners 64:54
281 386 Josy Hughes W45 Havering ’90 Joggers 66:10
282 466 Anne De Asha W55 Orion Harriers 66:11

Forest Five Race 2        2nd July 2016

Pos Number First Last Cat Club Time
1 47 Thomas Grimes SM East London Runners 28:31
2 182 Patrick Brown SM East London Runners 29:28
3 14 Mark Boulton SM East London Runners 29:47
4 225 Darren Southcott SM WGAC&EL 30:22
5 242 Colin Read M40 Orion Harriers 30:40
6 79 Stephen Philcox M50 Ilford AC 31:08
7 25 Neil Cook SM VPH&THAC 31:08
8 145 Matt Woodman SM Orion Harriers 31:27
9 241 George Mears SM Great Bentley 31:32
10 255 Tim Sherman SM London City AC 31:52
11 37 Philip Duggan M40 London Heathside 31:57
12 246 Mark Dillon M40 Orion Harriers 32:16
13 86 Adrian Smith M40 Orion Harriers 32:47
14 77 Daniel O’Sullivan SM VPH&THAC 32:57
15 83 Rupert Rowling SM VPH&THAC 33:03
16 105 Dave Wilson SM Orion Harriers 33:05
17 243 Stuart Chandler SM Ware Joggers 33:17
18 24 Lee Connor M40 London Heathside 33:18
19 187 Spencer Evans SM East London Runners 33:44
20 184 Seamus Costello SM Unaffiliated 33:46
21 13 Gill Bland SW BBC Running Club 33:53
22 41 Neil Ford M50 WGAC&EL 34:18
23 203 Lloyd Miles M40 Billericay Striders 34:23
24 67 Stuart Manktelow M50 Trent Park RC 34:33
25 195 Lauri Kytomaa SM Unaffiliated 34:39
26 183 Richard Cherrett SM VPH&THAC 34:48
27 173 Scott Reid M40 Orion Harriers 34:48
28 85 Jo Singer W35 VPH&THAC 34:57
29 245 James Creed SM East London Runners 35:07
30 9 Bill Bennett M50 Orion Harriers 35:18
31 205 Hazel Norton-Hale SW VPH&THAC 35:19
32 171 David Easey M40 Pegasus Military Fitness 35:27
33 45 Dan Green M40 Orion Harriers 35:32
34 64 Diccon Loy M40 East London Runners 35:42
35 102 Samuel White SM VPH&THAC 35:48
36 208 Stewart Pepper M50 Enfield and Haringey A C 35:54
37 87 Robert Sommerville M40 Eton Manor AC 35:55
38 18 Ciaran Canavan M40 East London Runners 36:01
39 218 Jessica West SW London City AC 36:02
40 34 Neil Douglas M40 Unaffiliated 36:15
41 42 Dyfan Garmon SM Unaffiliated 36:19
42 66 Nemera Mamo SM Orion Harriers 36:24
43 220 Malachy Wolohan SM VPH&THAC 36:34
44 211 Fiona Russell W45 Mornington Chasers 36:54
45 188 Joe Feltham SM VPH&THAC 37:05
46 198 Iain Mackie SM East London Runners 37:12
47 28 Grant Corton M50 Orion Harriers 37:21
48 69 Marco Maserati M50 London Heathside 37:25
49 222 Kate Malcolm W35 Eton Manor AC 37:27
50 94 Alison Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg W45 Orion Harriers 37:32
51 260 Adrian Frost M50 Eton Manor AC 37:35
52 236 Jenny Thomas W45 WGAC&EL 37:37
53 17 Esther Campbell SW Orion Harriers 37:38
54 95 Clive Tweedie M60 Havering ’90 Joggers 37:53
55 204 Leoni Mitchell SW Orion Harriers 37:55
56 214 Gen Suzuki SM Unaffiliated 37:58
57 33 Simon Dent M50 Mornington Chasers 38:02
58 57 Faye Jeacocke W35 VPH&THAC 38:10
59 38 Susan Edwards W45 WGAC&EL 38:20
60 999 Michael Davis SM ELT 38:30
61 235 Alison Taylor W35 Orion Harriers 38:32
62 59 George Joseph M50 Unaffiliated 39:05
63 35 Pippa Dowswell W45 Orion Harriers 39:12
64 40 Sean Flynn M50 Harlow RC 39:15
65 100 Chris Watkeys SM VPH&THAC 39:20
66 48 Andrew Gwilliam M40 Barking Road Runners 39:28
67 240 Robin Norton-Hale SM Unaffiliated 39:30
68 196 Rob Leay SM Unaffiliated 39:32
69 212 Mariona Sauret SW Unaffiliated 39:34
70 227 Victoria Fabri W35 VPH&THAC 39:40
71 257 Bernie Dawson M50 Orion Harriers 39:40
72 78 Ramesh Pala M50 East London Runners 39:40
73 159 Terry Alabaster M50 Witham 39:54
74 148 Roger Berry M70 Orion Harriers 39:59
75 185 Gemma Dunlop W35 VPH&THAC 40:14
76 253 Simon Haigh M40 Legs & Lungs W.A. 40:17
77 103 David Wilkey W45 VPH&THAC 40:21
78 189 Danny Fitzsimons M50 Orion Harriers 40:22
79 179 Steve Adams M50 Eton Manor AC 40:32
80 217 Brigid Wallen W45 Witham RC 40:36
81 55 Christine Inch W55 Orion Harriers 40:44
82 259 Steve Ray SM Flyers Southend 40:49
83 19 Gary Cardnell M50 Dagenham 88 Runners 40:53
84 61 Maki Kimura W45 Mornington Chasers 40:56
85 92 Gary Tovey SM Orion Harriers 41:00
86 90 David Thomas M60 Orion Harriers 41:01
87 190 Billy Green M40 Ilford AC 41:12
88 7 June Barrow-Green W55 VPH&THAC 41:39
89 44 Nick Gorman M50 East End Road Runners 41:55
90 107 Sharon Wood W45 Orion Harriers 42:13
91 194 Gail Hennessy W55 Eton Manor AC 42:18
92 168 Imke Siegerist W45 Unaffiliated 42:30
93 75 Jane Moss W45 Trent Park RC 42:35
94 251 Dermot O’Neill M50 Unaffiliated 42:51
95 54 Kym Hudson W55 Orion Harriers 42:59
96 226 Kieran Brown M50 East London Runners 42:59
97 49 Robert Hammond SM VPH&THAC 43:01
98 156 Sarah Burns W35 East London Runners 43:15
99 8 Gregory Bell M50 London Heathside 43:17
100 56 Rahana Islam W35 Dagenham 88 Runners 43:18
101 254 Brendan O’Mahony M60 Unaffiliated 43:23
102 149 Gary Homewood M50 Mornington Chasers 43:39
103 106 Frances Wilson W45 Orion Harriers 43:51
104 224 Andrew Lay M40 Unaffiliated 43:59
105 180 John Barrett M50 Orion Harriers 44:34
106 162 Lance Fuller M50 Unaffiliated 45:10
107 32 Fiona Day W55 East London Runners 45:13
108 27 Louise Cootes W35 Harlow RC 45:22
109 215 Lisa Thorn W45 Orion Harriers 45:23
110 209 John Perkins M50 Orion Harriers 45:23
111 62 Rafaele Lamour W35 Mornington Chasers 45:24
112 43 Fulva Giust Prole W45 Orion Harriers 46:06
113 221 Anthony Young M50 Unaffiliated 46:08
114 197 Pathrose Louis M50 Ilford AC 46:09
115 206 Melanie Peddle W45 Loughton AC 46:24
116 258 Louise Kingsley SW Southend Flyer 46:38
117 261 Cath Gower W45 Unaffiliated 46:54
118 247 Rich Hepworth M60 Orion Harriers 46:57
119 249 John Neighbour M50 Orion Harriers 47:05
120 239 Christina Long W35 Eton Manor AC 47:08
121 244 Paul Johnson M60 Unaffiliated 47:09
122 237 Claire Bryden W45 Orion Harriers 47:10
123 233 Michael Simpkins M50 Orion Harriers 47:16
124 147 Andy Gajbutowicz M50 VPH&THAC 47:28
125 146 Leonard James M50 Unaffiliated 47:37
126 72 Frank Merrigan M50 VPH&THAC 47:41
127 65 Andrea Macqueen W45 Orion Harriers 47:53
128 200 Anna McEwen W35 Orion Harriers 47:59
129 63 Susan Leese W45 VPH&THAC 48:03
130 213 Jolekha Shasha W35 Orion Harriers 48:21
131 36 Anne Duggan W45 Dagenham 88 Runners 49:05
132 97 Timi Veerasamy W55 Dagenham 88 Runners 49:05
133 230 Stacy Smith W35 Orion Harriers 49:24
134 30 Ian Cummins M40 Dagenham 88 Runners 49:45
135 207 Alison Pepper W45 Unaffiliated 49:48
136 248 Jenny Tyler SW Orion Harriers 50:00
137 98 Hannah Walsh SW Unaffiliated 50:21
138 234 Suzanne Cushway W45 Orion Harriers 50:21
139 232 Dhurmendra Mistry M50 Orion Harriers 50:38
140 2 Danielle Babb-Joseph SW Unaffiliated 51:04
141 81 Paul Robinson M60 Orion Harriers 51:24
142 223 Jayan Nayar M40 Eton Manor AC 52:01
143 39 Darren Flight M40 Unaffiliated 53:14
144 175 Gill Clarke W45 Unaffiliated 53:32
145 178 Jacquelyn Adams W45 Unaffiliated 53:46
146 60 Pavish Karnik SM East End Road Runners 54:29
147 216 Graham Tuttle M60 Orion Harriers 54:50
148 219 Christine Willis W55 Unaffiliated 55:20
149 210 Vibeke Rowe W55 Ware Joggers 57:55
150 58 Pam Jones W75 Ilford AC 58:16
151 46 John Gregory M60 Havering ’90 Joggers 59:04
152 252 Robert Maggio M60 Eton Manor AC 63:01
153 202 William Metcalfe M60 Dagenham 88 Runners 63:58
154 229 Angela Lambert W45 Unaffiliated 64:45

Race 1 June 4th

Pos Number First Last Cat Club Time
1 164 Sam Humphrey SM VPH&THAC 27:25
2 109 Crispian Bloomfield M40 Billericay Striders 27:41
3 93 Gary Towers M40 Eton Manor AC 28:29
4 12 Jose Bilbao SM VPH&THAC 28:42
5 47 Thomas Grimes SM East London Runners 29:01
6 134 Fabio Rizzo Cascio SM Orion Harriers 29:13
7 108 Andrew Barrington SM VPH&THAC 29:33
8 145 Matt Woodman SM Orion Harriers 30:17
9 14 Mark Boulton SM East London Runners 30:34
10 130 Dean Moy M50 Orion Harriers 31:01
11 114 Shane Cullinan M40 London Frontrunners 31:21
12 79 Stephen Philcox M50 Ilford AC 31:37
13 6 Tim Ballard M40 Colchester Harriers AC 31:51
14 77 Daniel O’Sullivan SM VPH&THAC 31:56
15 126 John Keenan M40 London Frontrunners 31:56
16 110 Leon Clement SM London Frontrunners 32:01
17 169 Dan Senior M40 East London Runners 32:12
18 86 Adrian Smith M40 Orion Harriers 32:22
19 119 Chris Eggleton SM Orion Harriers 32:23
20 37 Philip Duggan M40 London Heathside 32:24
21 24 Lee Connor M40 London Heathside 32:26
22 83 Rupert Rowling SM VPH&THAC 32:51
23 3 Gary Bagnall M40 VPH&THAC 33:00
24 115 Tyrone Curtis SM London Frontrunners 33:04
25 21 David Cato SM Eton Manor AC 33:10
26 105 Dave Wilson SM Orion Harriers 33:14
27 111 Stuart Colley M40 Orion Harriers 33:20
28 173 Scott Reid M40 Orion Harriers 33:22
29 176 Oliver Lynch M40 Unaffiliated 33:31
30 71 Scott Mcmillan M40 East London Runners 33:32
31 158 Lloyd Miles M40 Billericay 33:40
32 85 Jo Singer W35 VPH&THAC 33:47
33 121 Daniel Hall M40 Eton Manor AC 34:04
34 67 Stuart Manktelow M50 Trent Park RC 34:21
35 165 Ian Clarke SM Orion Harriers 34:25
36 41 Neil Ford M50 WGAC&EL 34:34
37 151 Andrew Warner SM Orion Harriers 34:35
38 18 Ciaran Canavan M40 East London Runners 34:36
39 20 Tracey Carro Noya W35 Serpentine RC 34:39
40 142 Matt Walker SM VPH&THAC 34:55
41 102 Samuel White SM VPH&THAC 35:12
42 87 Robert Sommerville M40 Eton Manor AC 35:19
43 152 Jonathan Warner SM Unaffiliated 35:22
44 45 Dan Green M40 Orion Harriers 35:28
45 120 Jordan Fraser SM London Frontrunners 35:45
46 34 Neil Douglas M40 Unaffiliated 35:55
47 28 Grant Corton M50 Orion Harriers 36:05
48 51 Andrew Holloway M40 Unaffiliated 36:06
49 74 Rachel Morison SW VPH&THAC 36:13
50 42 Dyfan Garmon SM Unaffiliated 36:25
51 5 Rod Baldwin SM East End Road Runners 36:26
52 69 Marco Maserati M50 London Heathside 36:33
53 163 Andy Lunn M40 Orion Harriers 36:37
54 666 Gerry Shaw M50 Orion Harriers 36:46
55 66 Nemera Mamo SM Orion Harriers 36:59
56 94 Alison Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg W45 Orion Harriers 37:04
57 95 Clive Tweedie M60 Havering ’90 Joggers 37:07
58 171 David Easey M40 Pegasus Military Fitness 37:20
59 57 Faye Jeacocke W35 VPH&THAC 37:28
60 10 Stephen Bennett M40 Orion Harriers 37:30
61 89 Nick Taylor M40 Orion Harriers 37:48
62 40 Sean Flynn M50 Harlow RC 37:52
63 122 Mohammed Hanif SM Watford Joggers 37:53
64 138 Alison Taylor W35 Orion Harriers 37:54
65 17 Esther Campbell SW Orion Harriers 38:02
66 132 Sarah Phillips SW VPH&THAC 38:04
67 38 Susan Edwards W45 WGAC&EL 38:08
68 78 Ramesh Pala M50 East London Runners 38:14
69 118 Dominic Dragonetti SM East London Runners 38:15
70 35 Pippa Dowswell W45 Orion Harriers 38:21
71 104 Paul Williams M50 Orion Harriers 38:22
72 155 Jenny Thomas W45 WGAC&EL 38:38
73 159 Terry Alabaster M50 Witham 38:39
74 33 Simon Dent M50 Mornington Chasers 38:42
75 166 Gareth Davies M40 Unaffiliated 38:43
76 133 Richard Potter SM East London Runners 38:56
77 96 Louise Vacher W45 Eton Manor AC 38:58
78 157 Vanessa Cruces SW Unaffiliated 39:10
79 149 Gary Homewood M50 Mornington Chasers 39:11
80 174 James Barid SW London Fields Tri 39:20
81 55 Christine Inch W55 Orion Harriers 39:36
82 101 Nick Webb M50 Orion Harriers 39:53
83 148 Roger Berry M70 Orion Harriers 40:01
84 127 Michelle Lawfull W35 Orion Harriers 40:10
85 124 Lucy Humphreys SW Orion Harriers 40:18
86 91 Sue Thomas W45 Trent Park RC 40:18
87 11 Joyce Berry W45 VPH&THAC 40:24
88 61 Maki Kimura W45 Mornington Chasers 40:29
89 92 Gary Tovey SM Orion Harriers 40:46
90 7 June Barrow-Green W55 VPH&THAC 40:56
91 162 Lance Fuller M50 Unaffiliated 41:03
92 44 Nick Gorman M50 East End Road Runners 41:12
93 167 Anna Liebmann SW Orion Harriers 41:24
94 62 Rafaele Lamour W35 Mornington Chasers 41:35
95 161 Michael Wilson M50 East London Runners 41:44
96 84 Lizzie Rumble SW Orion Harriers 41:58
97 49 Robert Hammond SM VPH&THAC 42:06
98 107 Sharon Wood W45 Orion Harriers 42:07
99 19 Gary Cardnell M50 Dagenham 88 Runners 42:11
100 75 Jane Moss W45 Trent Park RC 42:23
101 23 Philippa Cockman W55 VPH&THAC 42:37
102 54 Kym Hudson W55 Orion Harriers 42:41
103 143 Mike Ward M40 Unaffiliated 42:42
104 150 Andrew Lay M40 Unaffiliated 42:58
105 170 Brendan O’Mahony M60 Unaffiliated 43:07
106 73 Denis Mole M60 Havering ’90 Joggers 43:18
107 137 Alison Tay SW VPH&THAC 43:19
108 76 Melissa O’Hare W35 Trent Park RC 43:28
109 43 Fulva Giust Prole W45 Orion Harriers 43:47
110 22 Nessa Clyne W35 Orion Harriers 43:53
111 48 Andrew Gwilliam M40 Barking Road Runners 43:56
112 168 Imke Siegerist W45 Unaffiliated 44:04
113 140 Catherine Turbett SW Trent Park RC 44:23
114 106 Frances Wilson W45 Orion Harriers 44:39
115 154 Nick Whilddon SM Unaffiliated 44:50
116 135 Paola Sandrinelli SW Orion Harriers 44:52
117 15 Kieran Brown M50 East London Runners 44:59
118 32 Fiona Day W55 East London Runners 45:08
119 117 Robin Defoe M60 Orion Harriers 45:17
120 27 Louise Cootes W35 Harlow RC 45:24
121 144 Ella Wilson SW Orion Harriers 45:58
122 30 Ian Cummins M40 Dagenham 88 Runners 46:00
123 146 Leonard James M50 Unaffiliated 46:02
124 160 Anne Caspi W55 Mornington Chasers 46:07
125 172 Cathy Golder W45 Unaffiliated 46:15
126 147 Andy Gajbutowicz M50 VPH&THAC 46:39
127 131 Melanie Peddle W45 Loughton AC 46:52
128 88 Peter Spelman M60 Ilford AC 46:56
129 123 Phil Hudson M50 Ware Joggers 46:59
130 65 Andrea Macqueen W45 Orion Harriers 47:25
131 81 Paul Robinson M60 Orion Harriers 47:30
132 128 Christina Long W35 Eton Manor AC 48:17
133 129 Kevin Long M40 VPH&THAC 48:17
134 125 Kirk Johnson M50 Unaffiliated 48:55
135 112 Molly Cooper W35 Eton Manor AC 49:18
136 97 Timi Veerasamy W55 Dagenham 88 Runners 50:01
137 82 Sharon Robinson W45 Dagenham 88 Runners 50:01
138 98 Hannah Walsh SW Unaffiliated 50:26
139 116 Hayley Dalton W45 Eton Manor AC 52:09
140 39 Darren Flight M40 Unaffiliated 52:47
141 175 Gill Clarke W45 Unaffiliated 53:34
142 153 Lena Chan W45 Unaffiliated 53:53
143 60 Pavish Karnik SM East End Road Runners 54:23
144 58 Pam Jones W55 Ilford AC 55:11
145 80 Tara Potier W35 RG active 56:07
146 141 Sue Unsworth W45 Eton Manor AC 56:13
147 46 John Gregory M60 Havering ’90 Joggers 58:08

If you prefer to view the results in Excel click the links below.

Forest Five Race 1 Result

Forest Five Race 2 Result

Forest Five Race 3 Result

Forest 5 Series Result